- Music
- 31 Aug 15
With just days until we decamp towards Stradbally, the stagetimes for three of the stages have been confirmed
The stage times for three stages at this year's Electric Picnic have been announced.
The schedules for the Rankin Woods and Body and Soul stages have now been unveiled, as well as that of the Main Stage, where Blur, Underworld, Florence + The Machine (pictured) and Grace Jones are among the star turns.
Get your day-planner out and start plotting your plan of attack now - the all important details are below.
Main Stage
Friday
18:00-18:45: Ham Sandwich
19:15-20:15: The Coronas
20:45-22:00: Grace Jones
22:30-00:00: Underworld
Saturday
13:00-14:00: Yurodny
14:30-15:00: Bry
15:45-16:45: The Riptide Movement
17:15-18:15: Future Islands
19:00-20:00: George Ezra
20:30-21:30: Hot Chip
22:00-23:00: Sam Smith
23:30-01:30: Blur
Sunday
13:00-14:00: Dublin Gospel Choir
14:30-15:15: Legend
15:45-16:45: Jurassic 5
17:30-18:30: The Boomtown Rats
19:00-20:00: Interpol
20:45-22:00: Manic Street Preachers
22:30-00:00: Florence and the Machine
Body and Soul
Friday
16:15-16:45: Damsel
17:15-17:45: Joni
18:15-19:00: New Valley Wolves
19:30-20:15: Daithi
20:45-21:15: Simi Crowns
21:40-22:30: CLU
23:00-23:45: Bleeding Heart Pigeons
00:15-01:00: Ho99o9
01:30-02:15: Vaudou Game
02:45-03:30: LA Priest
Advertisement
Saturday
12:00-12:30: Big Jelly
13:00-13:30: Frankenstein Bolts
14:00-14:30: Formidable Veg Sound System
15:00-15:30: Silences
16:00-16:30: GIRO
17:00-17:45: Bitch Falcon
18:15-19:00: I’m Your Vinyl
19:30-20:10: The Hard Ground
20:40-21:15: Everything Shook
21:45-22:45: Meltybrains?
23:15-00:15: Natalie Prass
00:45-01:30: Tanya Tagaq
01:50-02:30: EMBRZ
03:00-03:45: Shamir
Sunday
12:00-12:30: The Inishowen Gospel Choir
13:00-13:30: Shookrah
14:00-14:30: Rosie Carney
15:00-15:45: Iron Mountain
16:15-16:45: Dear Desert
17:15-18:00: My Tribe Your Tribe
18:30-19:15: Hayes & Leslie
19:45-20:30: Plutonic Dust
21:00-21:45: Buffalo Woman
22:15-23:00: Young Wonder
23:45-00:45: Hundred Waters
01:30-02:30: Puts Marie
03:00-03:45: Hare Squead
Rankin Woods
Saturday
14:15-15:00: We Cut Corners
15:30-16:00: Declan McKenna
16:45-17:30: SOAK
18:00-19:00: The Staves
19:30-20:30: Battles
21:30-22:15: Yasiin Bey
23:00-00:00: Jon Hopkins
Sunday
14:30-15:15: Here We Go Magic
15:45-16:30: Thomston
17:00-17:45: MS MR
18:15-19:00: Gavin James
19:30-20:30: MK
21:00-22:30: Paul Kalkbrenner
23:00-00:00: Le Galaxie